IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. Antipas and Nataliya. Minimally worn. 35.4 x 31.1 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35,4 x 31,1 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Heiliger Antipas und Nataliya. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping