Edouard Honore (19)-piece part dinner service
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Edouard Honore (19)-piece part dinner service, c.1850, Paris, polychrome and parcel gilt decorated porcelain, the plates monogrammed, most pieces marked "Edouard Honore Fournisseur de S.M. l'Empereur" to underside, comprising: (12) dinner plates (9.5"dia), (2) low tazzas (8.75"dia), (2) tall tazzas (9"dia), (1) footed bowl (8.5"dia), (1) lidded sauce boat, and (1) larger footed bowl (9.5"dia)
Provenance: The Estate of Bernard-Alexis Poisson de Menars, NY
Good, no chips, breaks or repairs observed, very minor gilding loss
- 25%
Estimate $800 - $1,200
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers