2 18th C ENGLISH STERLING LADLES - BATEMAN +
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in English Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
1- A George III sterling silver sauce ladle, London 1796 by Peter & Ann Bateman 7 1/8". 2- A George III sterling silver sauce ladle, London 1785 by George Smith II, 7 1/8". Monogrammed. Weight combined approx. 105 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
good
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 10% up to $1,000,000.00
- 5% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $300 - $400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers