Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les Martigues (PL IV)
Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre-Auguste RenoirRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Pierre-Auguste Renoir
View MoreRecommended Art
- Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir
- Title: Les Martigues (PL IV)
- Year: 1948
- Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in.
- Edition: From the rare limited edition 353 of 500
- Publisher: Quatre Chemins Paris
- Suite: Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir
- Medium: Original offset lithograph on paper from an original etching executed by Renoir
- Notes: Printer: Coulouma Paris
- 20%
Estimate $600 - $900
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers