Hermann August Krüger (attr.) 1834 Cottbus - 1908 - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

HERMANN AUGUST KRÜGER (ATTR.) 1834 Cottbus - 1908

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-64666072=1
item-64666072=2
HERMANN AUGUST KRÜGER (ATTR.) 1834 Cottbus - 1908 Baden-Baden View of an Italian village Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 29 x 19.5 cm (F. 39 x 29.5 cm). Verso: On label on panel handwritten inscribed 'This picture I got from (...?) Mr Krüger (...?) And gave it to my son-in-law (...) in 1908. Dusseldorf 25.12.08 Karl Viering'. Part. min. losses of paint, restored. Frame.
HERMANN AUGUST KRÜGER (ATTR.) 1834 Cottbus - 1908 Baden-Baden Blick auf ein italienisches Dorf Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. 29 x 19,5 cm (R. 39 x 29,5 cm). Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte handschr. bez. 'Dieses Bild habe ich von (...?) Herrn Krüger (...?) Und habe es meinem Schwiegersohn (...) 1908 geschenkt. Düsseldorf 25.12.08 Karl Viering'. Part. min. Farbverluste, rest. Rahmen.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,337 Followers