HERMANN AUGUST KRÜGER (ATTR.) 1834 Cottbus - 1908
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HERMANN AUGUST KRÜGER (ATTR.) 1834 Cottbus - 1908 Baden-Baden View of an Italian village Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 29 x 19.5 cm (F. 39 x 29.5 cm). Verso: On label on panel handwritten inscribed 'This picture I got from (...?) Mr Krüger (...?) And gave it to my son-in-law (...) in 1908. Dusseldorf 25.12.08 Karl Viering'. Part. min. losses of paint, restored. Frame.
HERMANN AUGUST KRÜGER (ATTR.) 1834 Cottbus - 1908 Baden-Baden Blick auf ein italienisches Dorf Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. 29 x 19,5 cm (R. 39 x 29,5 cm). Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte handschr. bez. 'Dieses Bild habe ich von (...?) Herrn Krüger (...?) Und habe es meinem Schwiegersohn (...) 1908 geschenkt. Düsseldorf 25.12.08 Karl Viering'. Part. min. Farbverluste, rest. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping