Mobilificio Boglione
Scrittoio, sedia, panca
Legno di faggio tinto, multistrato lastronato in legno di noce, tessuto.
Prod. Mobilificio Boglione, Torino, 1930 ca.
Provenienza: Casa Filogamo, Torino.
Scrittoio cm 80x84x58, sedia cm 85x48x55, panca cm 50x62x42
Literature: Sul mobilificio Boglione: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945 -1965, in corso di pubblicazione.
Fair vintage condition. Scratches in the wooden structure of the legs of the chair. Scratches on the legs of the bench. Cracks in the veneer with traces of lifting on the desk. Missing piece of about 1 cm on one leg of the desk. Fabric of the small bench and the seat are heavily worn.
- 28%
Mobilificio Boglione
Estimate €300 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping