A BRASS CRUCIFIX AND A SMALL BRASS ICON SHOWING THE
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A BRASS CRUCIFIX AND A SMALL BRASS ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, crucifix with blue enamel, brass icon gilded. Enamel minimally chipped, gilding partially worn. 11.8-14.5 cm high.
BRONZEKREUZ UND BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils blau emailliert, teils vergoldet. H. 11,8-14,5 cm. Email min. best., Vergoldung part. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €80 - €160
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping