AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. On a gilt and polychrome ground carved in imitation of an enamelled oklad. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, um 1900 Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 31,3 x 27 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping