Seltene Vierfelder-ikone Mit Den Vier Evangelisten - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

SELTENE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEN VIER EVANGELISTEN

item-65712461=1
A RARE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE FOUR EVANGELISTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel and Sts. Theodore and Anna. Minimally restored. 36 x 29.8 cm.
SELTENE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEN VIER EVANGELISTEN Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 36 x 29,8 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel sowie die Heiligen Theodor und die Prophetin Anna. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Starting Price €2,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,337 Followers