SILBER-OKLAD EINER KLEINEN IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN
A SILVER OKLAD OF A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Kalinin/Tver, 1845 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IL' in Cyrillic. 16.8 x 13 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER KLEINEN IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Kalinin/Twer, 1845 Silber, getrieben und graviert. 16,8 x 13 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'IL' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping