Trompe l'oeil Teeglashalter mit Untersetzer
Trompe l'oeil Teeglashalter mit Untersetzer St. Petersburg, Wassili Iwanow, 1892 Silber. Runder Teller mit gravierten Monogramm ''LB'' im Spiegel. Fahne mit graviertem und reliefiert gearbeitetem Dekor in Form von geflochtenem Bast. Teeglashalter mit entsprechendem Dekor. Punziert mit nicht identifizierter Beschaumeistermarke ''A.Sch 1892'' mit Feingehalt ''84'' und Meistermarke ''WI'' in Kyrillisch. Mit Teeglas. D. 12,5 cm, H. 9,5 cm (ohne Glas), 258 g
English Description:
A silver trompe l'oeil tea holder with saucer. St. Petersburg, Vasili Ivanov, 1892. Round saucer with engraved monogram. Border with twisted ropework rim to simulate basket weave. Body of the tea glass holder with the same decor. Stamped with hallmark, not identified assayer's mark "A.Sch 1892" with 84-standard and master's mark "VI" in Cyrillic. With tea glass. Diam. 12.5 cm, 9.5 cm high (without glass), 258 gr.
English Description:
- 33%
Estimate €700 - €800
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping