A large silk embroidery of cream tone decorated with a
View More Items in Tapestries & Wall HangingsRelated Tapestries & Wall Hangings
More Items in Tapestries & Wall Hangings
View MoreRecommended Textiles & Linens
A large silk embroidery of cream tone decorated with a central medallion and floral motifs, all with applied gilt and silver thread (slight defects)
China, Qing dynasty (1644-1911), second half 19th century
(217x177 cm.)
IT
Grande pannello in seta color crema, ricamato nei toni del grigio, violetto, rosa, bianco e rubino, con motivi floreali di peonie e rami fioriti, nella bordura fenici e al centro un medaglione con pagoda, rocce, salice piangente, gru in volo e posate con alla base onde spumeggianti, tutti i profili del motivo decorativo sono definiti con un filo di argento dorato applicato (lievi difetti)
Cina, dinastia Qing (1644-1911), seconda metà secolo XIX
(217x177 cm.)
(217x177 cm.)
IT
(217x177 cm.)
- 25%
Estimate €800 - €1,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping