A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl Decorated - Nov 20, 2018 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

A Chinese export porcelain Famille Rose bowl decorated

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Famille Rose Home & Décor

View More
item-66104113=1
A Chinese export porcelain Famille Rose bowl decorated with a hunting scene wood base (defects and restorations)
China, second half 18th century
(d. 38 cm.)

IT
Ciotola in porcellana da esportazione Famiglia Rosa raffigurante battuta di caccia, base in legno (difetti e restauri)
Cina, seconda metà secolo XVIII
(d. 38 cm.)
  • 25%

Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
Starting Price €1,200
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers