A Chinese export porcelain Famille Rose bowl decorated
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Famille Rose Home & Décor
A Chinese export porcelain Famille Rose bowl decorated with a hunting scene wood base (defects and restorations)
China, second half 18th century
(d. 38 cm.)
IT
Ciotola in porcellana da esportazione Famiglia Rosa raffigurante battuta di caccia, base in legno (difetti e restauri)
Cina, seconda metà secolo XVIII
(d. 38 cm.)
(d. 38 cm.)
IT
(d. 38 cm.)
- 25%
Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping