ITALIAN SCHOOL Master active middl 18th century AMPHORA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALIAN SCHOOL Master active middl 18th century AMPHORA WITH FLOWERS Pen and brown ink, grey wash on beige handmade paper. 10,3 x 15 cm (F. 30 x 33,5 cm). In the lower right monogrammed 'EF'. Partly little stains, laid on paper, mounted on cardboard. Framed in passe-partout and behind glass. Provenance: Significant Private Collection Düsseldorf.
ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig Mitte 18. Jh. AMPHORENVASE MIT BLUMEN Feder in Braun, grau laviert auf beigefarbenem Bütten. 10,3 x 15 cm (R. 30 x 33,5 cm). Rechts unten mit Monogrammstempel 'EF'. Partiell leicht fleckig, auf Papier aufgeklebt und auf Karton montiert. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Bedeutende Düsseldorfer Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping