CARL DEIKER 1879 Düsseldorf - 1958 Ibid. Fox in
CARL DEIKER 1879 Düsseldorf - 1958 Ibid. Fox in the trap Oil on canvas (relined). 84 x 105 cm (F. 98 x 119 cm). Signed lower right 'Deiker.'. Soiled, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
CARL DEIKER 1879 Düsseldorf - 1958 ebenda Fuchs in der Falle Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 84 x 105 cm (R. 98 x 119 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Deiker.'. Angeschmutzt, rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping