Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les Martigues
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
View More
- Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir
- Title: Les Martigues
- Year: 1948
- Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in.
- Edition: From the limited edition of 500
- Publisher: Quatre Chemins Paris
- Suite: Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir
- Medium: Original offset lithograph on paper from an original etching executed by Renoir
- Notes: Printer: Coulouma Paris
- 20%
Estimate $600 - $900
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers