An Large Asante Lidded Bowl - Mar 20, 2019 | Hammer Auktionen, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art In Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

An large Asante Lidded Bowl

Sold
A Tutsi Bowl: Schale Tutsi / Banyamulenge, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 10 cm. L 30 cm. Provenienz: - Kunsthandel Hermann Sommerhage, Duisburg (2009). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. CHF 400 /
2021A Tutsi BowlSee Sold Price
Sold
A DAN BOWL: Schale Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18 cm. Ø 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Anlässlich der Erntezeit zwischen November und Februar fanden z
2019A DAN BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold
A Dan Bowl: Schale Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich der Erntezeit zwischen November und Februar fanden zahlreiche, meh
2020A Dan BowlSee Sold Price
Sold
An Asante Terracotta Vessel: Gefäss Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 22,5 cm. Ø 27 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344
2019An Asante Terracotta VesselSee Sold Price
Sold
An Asante Terracotta Vessel: Gefäss Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 27 cm. Ø 27 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Fred Jahn, München. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
2019An Asante Terracotta VesselSee Sold Price
Sold
2 Food Bowls: 2 Speise-Schalen Dan / Peul, Côte d’Ivoire / Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 - 20,5 cm. L 34 - 40 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940).
20212 Food BowlsSee Sold Price
Sold
3 Kuba Bowls: 3 Schalen Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 4 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderat
20243 Kuba BowlsSee Sold Price
Sold
A Yoruba Lidded Bowl, "apoti Ifa": Deckelschale, "apoti Ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Ø 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Reich verzierte Deckelschale, in
2020A Yoruba Lidded Bowl, "apoti Ifa"See Sold Price
Sold
A Yoruba Lidded Bowl, "apoti Ifa": Deckelschale, "apoti Ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Ø 28 cm. Provenienz: - Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. - Hammer Auktion 51, 08.04.202
2021A Yoruba Lidded Bowl, "apoti Ifa"See Sold Price

Related Serving Bowls

More Items in Serving Bowls

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-70029593=1
item-70029593=2
item-70029593=3
item-70029593=4
item-70029593=5
item-70029593=6
item-70029593=7
item-70029593=8
item-70029593=9
item-70029593=10
item-70029593=11
item-70029593=12
An large Asante Lidded Bowl
An large Asante Lidded Bowl
Item Details
Description
Grossa Deckelschale
Asante, Ghana
Messing. Ø 21 cm.

Provenienz:
- Galerie Walu, Zürich.
- Nachlass Denise David, Zürich.

CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172

Condition
The condition (wear, cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

——————————————————————————

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf mehreren Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
  • 20%

An large Asante Lidded Bowl

Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200
See Sold Price
Starting Price CHF 5
4 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, ch
See Policy for Shipping

Payment

Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
TOP