A Gilt Bronze Figure Yamantaka And Consort, Portrayed - May 21, 2019 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

A gilt bronze figure Yamantaka and consort, portrayed

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-71587062=1
item-71587062=2
item-71587062=3
A gilt bronze figure Yamantaka and consort, portrayed embraced, standing in alidhasana on acolytes and animals on a lotus base, the face with ferocious expression, the numerous hands with ritual objects
Tibet, 19th century
(h. 13.5 cm.)

IT
Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante Yamantaka e consorte abbracciati, stante in alidhasana su fedeli prostrati e animali su base a petali loto, il volto dall'espressione minacciosa, le numerose braccia con oggetti rituali
Tibet, secolo XIX
(h. 13,5 cm.)
  • 25%

Estimate €5,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €4,000

Item located in Milano, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers