A spinach green jade lobed vase with twin upright
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A spinach green jade lobed vase with twin upright handles carved and pierced with the Eight Buddhist Emblems "bajixiang" amongst scrolling floral motifs
China, Qing dynasty, Qianlong period (1736-1795)
Provenance
Bulgari collection label to the base
(h. 11 cm.)
IT
Vaso lobato con due anse in giada verde spinacio scolpito e intagliato con gli Otto Emblemi Buddhisti "bajixiang" contornati da motivi floreali
Cina, dinastia Qing, periodo Qianlong (1736-1795)
Provenienza
Alla base etichetta collezione Bulgari
(h. 11 cm.)
Provenance
(h. 11 cm.)
IT
Provenienza
(h. 11 cm.)
- 25%
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping