Paulus Manutius Paulli Manutii Epistolarum Libri Xii. - Jul 12, 2019 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Paulus Manutius Paulli Manutii Epistolarum Libri XII.

Related Books

More Items in Books

View More

Recommended Books, Magazines & Papers

View More
item-73191581=1

Paulus Manutius Paulli Manutii Epistolarum Libri XII. Mit 2 Holzschnitt TVignetten u. Holzschnitt Buchschmuck. Brixae Iacobum Turlinum 1623. 8 Bll. 436 S. 112 S. 8°. Ppbd. mit hs. RTitel (etwas berieben u. fleckig).
Payne/Foss 1013. - Angebunden die Praefationes. - In der rechten oberen w. Ecke beschnitten. Seiten teils etwas fleckig und mit Knickspuren.
With 2 woodcut vignettes and woodcut book decorations. - Boards with manuscript spine title (slightly rubbed and stained). - Bound with the Praefationes. - Pages in the right upper white corner cut. Pages partly slightly stained and with creasings.
  • 21.75%

Estimate €160 - €240
Starting Price €160

Item located in Berlin, de