Paulus Manutius Paulli Manutii Epistolarum Libri XII.
View More Items in BooksRelated Books
More Items in Books
View MoreRecommended Books, Magazines & Papers
Paulus Manutius Paulli Manutii Epistolarum Libri XII. Mit 2 Holzschnitt TVignetten u. Holzschnitt Buchschmuck. Brixae Iacobum Turlinum 1623. 8 Bll. 436 S. 112 S. 8°. Ppbd. mit hs. RTitel (etwas berieben u. fleckig).
Payne/Foss 1013. - Angebunden die Praefationes. - In der rechten oberen w. Ecke beschnitten. Seiten teils etwas fleckig und mit Knickspuren.
With 2 woodcut vignettes and woodcut book decorations. - Boards with manuscript spine title (slightly rubbed and stained). - Bound with the Praefationes. - Pages in the right upper white corner cut. Pages partly slightly stained and with creasings.
- 21.75%
Estimate €160 - €240
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping