A Nkundu, Konda Knife
Similar Sale History
View More Items in DaggersRelated Daggers
More Items in Tribal Art Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreItem Details
Description
Zeremonial-Waffe
Nkundu, Konda, DR Kongo
L 45 cm.
Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂĽrich.
Waffe, WĂĽrde- und Statuszeichen, die auch im Tauschhandel Verwendung fand.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Nkundu, Konda, DR Kongo
L 45 cm.
Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂĽrich.
Waffe, WĂĽrde- und Statuszeichen, die auch im Tauschhandel Verwendung fand.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
FĂĽr alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur VerfĂĽgung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
FĂĽr alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur VerfĂĽgung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
A Nkundu, Konda Knife
Estimate CHFÂ 100 - CHFÂ 200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP