CARL GEORG KÖSTER 1812 Hamburg - 1893 Duesseldorf
CARL GEORG KÖSTER 1812 Hamburg - 1893 Duesseldorf Summery river landscape Oil on wooden panel. 21.5 x 29.5 cm (F. 41.5 x 49 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Köster'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Gallery G. Paffrath, Duesseldorf (proof of purchase is available as copy); Since 2003 important private collection Ruhr-area. CARL GEORG KÖSTER 1812 Hamburg - 1893 Düsseldorf Sommerliche Flusslandschaft Öl auf Holz. 21,5 x 29,5 cm (R. 41,5 x 49 cm). Signiert unten links 'G. Köster'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie G. Paffrath, Düsseldorf (Kaufbeleg liegt in Kopie vor); Seit 2003 bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.CARL GEORG KÖSTER 1812 Hamburg - 1893 Duesseldorf Summery river landscape Oil on wooden panel. 21.5 x 29.5 cm (F. 41.5 x 49 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Köster'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Gallery G. Paffrath, Duesseldorf (proof of purchase is available as copy); Since 2003 important private collection Ruhr-area. CARL GEORG KÖSTER 1812 Hamburg - 1893 Düsseldorf Sommerliche Flusslandschaft Öl auf Holz. 21,5 x 29,5 cm (R. 41,5 x 49 cm). Signiert unten links 'G. Köster'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie G. Paffrath, Düsseldorf (Kaufbeleg liegt in Kopie vor); Seit 2003 bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping