Heinrich Rettig (attr.) 1859 Wroclaw - 1921 Munich - Sep 14, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Wroclaw - 1921 Munich

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-74929831=1
item-74929831=2
HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Wroclaw - 1921 Munich Child portrait Oil on cardboard. 20.5 x 16.5 cm (F. 27 x 23.5 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'HR'. Verso: On panel handwritten, in parts hardly legible, indicatedand dated 'August 1896 [...] Lina [...]'. Min. abraded, part. min. soiled. Frame. HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Breslau - 1921 München Kinderbildnis Öl auf Malkarton. 20,5 x 16,5 cm (R. 27 x 23,5 cm). Monogrammiert in Ligatur unten links 'HR'. Verso: Auf Platte handschr., teils schwer leserlich bez. und datiert 'August 1896 [...] Lina [...]'. Min. ber., part. min. verschmutzt. Rahmen.HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Wroclaw - 1921 Munich Child portrait Oil on cardboard. 20.5 x 16.5 cm (F. 27 x 23.5 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'HR'. Verso: On panel handwritten, in parts hardly legible, indicatedand dated 'August 1896 [...] Lina [...]'. Min. abraded, part. min. soiled. Frame. HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Breslau - 1921 München Kinderbildnis Öl auf Malkarton. 20,5 x 16,5 cm (R. 27 x 23,5 cm). Monogrammiert in Ligatur unten links 'HR'. Verso: Auf Platte handschr., teils schwer leserlich bez. und datiert 'August 1896 [...] Lina [...]'. Min. ber., part. min. verschmutzt. Rahmen.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers