HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Wroclaw - 1921 Munich
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Wroclaw - 1921 Munich Child portrait Oil on cardboard. 20.5 x 16.5 cm (F. 27 x 23.5 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'HR'. Verso: On panel handwritten, in parts hardly legible, indicatedand dated 'August 1896 [...] Lina [...]'. Min. abraded, part. min. soiled. Frame. HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Breslau - 1921 München Kinderbildnis Öl auf Malkarton. 20,5 x 16,5 cm (R. 27 x 23,5 cm). Monogrammiert in Ligatur unten links 'HR'. Verso: Auf Platte handschr., teils schwer leserlich bez. und datiert 'August 1896 [...] Lina [...]'. Min. ber., part. min. verschmutzt. Rahmen.HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Wroclaw - 1921 Munich Child portrait Oil on cardboard. 20.5 x 16.5 cm (F. 27 x 23.5 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'HR'. Verso: On panel handwritten, in parts hardly legible, indicatedand dated 'August 1896 [...] Lina [...]'. Min. abraded, part. min. soiled. Frame. HEINRICH RETTIG (ATTR.) 1859 Breslau - 1921 München Kinderbildnis Öl auf Malkarton. 20,5 x 16,5 cm (R. 27 x 23,5 cm). Monogrammiert in Ligatur unten links 'HR'. Verso: Auf Platte handschr., teils schwer leserlich bez. und datiert 'August 1896 [...] Lina [...]'. Min. ber., part. min. verschmutzt. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping