Four Views Of Stettin And Pomerania German, Dutch I.a., - Sep 14, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

FOUR VIEWS OF STETTIN AND POMERANIA German, Dutch i.a.,

Related Chairs

More Items in Chairs

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-74929939=1
item-74929939=2
item-74929939=3
item-74929939=4
FOUR VIEWS OF STETTIN AND POMERANIA German, Dutch i.a., i.a. Matthäus Merian, Johannes Janssonius, Matthäus Seutter, 17th/18th century and later Engraving, partly coloured, on different papers. Visible size 29 x 18 cm, 35 x 49 cm, 40 x 51 cm, 50 x 58 cm (f. 42 x 30 cm, 54 x 67,5 cm, 62 x 73 cm, 71 x 78,5 cm). Partly damaged, brownish and spotty. Each framed in a passepartout and behind glass (not opened). KONVOLUT AUS VIER ANSICHTEN ZU STETTIN UND POMMERN Deutsch, Niederlande u.a., u.a. Matthäus Merian, Johannes Janssonius, Matthäus Seutter, 17./18. Jh. und später Kupferstich, teilweise koloriert, auf unterschiedlichen Papieren. SM 29 x 18 cm, 35 x 49 cm, 40 x 51 cm, 50 x 58 cm (R. 42 x 30 cm, 54 x 67,5 cm, 62 x 73 cm, 71 x 78,5 cm). Teilweise in der Platte bzw. den Legenden bez. Part. besch., gebräunt, fleckig. 'Fürstlich Residenz Schloß zu Alten Stettin'; 'Alten Stettin' (Ansicht aus der Vogelschau; aus 'Germaniae Superioris'); 'Nova Illustrissimi Ducatus Pomeraniae Tabula (...)'; 'Stetinum celeberrima et munitissima (...)'. Jeweils im Passepartouts und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).FOUR VIEWS OF STETTIN AND POMERANIA German, Dutch i.a., i.a. Matthäus Merian, Johannes Janssonius, Matthäus Seutter, 17th/18th century and later Engraving, partly coloured, on different papers. Visible size 29 x 18 cm, 35 x 49 cm, 40 x 51 cm, 50 x 58 cm (f. 42 x 30 cm, 54 x 67,5 cm, 62 x 73 cm, 71 x 78,5 cm). Partly damaged, brownish and spotty. Each framed in a passepartout and behind glass (not opened). KONVOLUT AUS VIER ANSICHTEN ZU STETTIN UND POMMERN Deutsch, Niederlande u.a., u.a. Matthäus Merian, Johannes Janssonius, Matthäus Seutter, 17./18. Jh. und später Kupferstich, teilweise koloriert, auf unterschiedlichen Papieren. SM 29 x 18 cm, 35 x 49 cm, 40 x 51 cm, 50 x 58 cm (R. 42 x 30 cm, 54 x 67,5 cm, 62 x 73 cm, 71 x 78,5 cm). Teilweise in der Platte bzw. den Legenden bez. Part. besch., gebräunt, fleckig. 'Fürstlich Residenz Schloß zu Alten Stettin'; 'Alten Stettin' (Ansicht aus der Vogelschau; aus 'Germaniae Superioris'); 'Nova Illustrissimi Ducatus Pomeraniae Tabula (...)'; 'Stetinum celeberrima et munitissima (...)'. Jeweils im Passepartouts und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,346 Followers