An Apulian Red-Figure Handle Bowl (Patera)
View More Items in DinnerwareRelated Dinnerware
More Items in Dinnerware
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
ROTFIGURIGE HENKELSCHALE (PATERA)
Apulisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Keramik. H 12,5 cm. B 37 cm. Ø 35 cm.
Provenienz:
- Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel.
- Nachlass Hans Kürsteiner, Zug (späte 50er Jahre/ frühe 60er Jahre)
4. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 400 / 600
EUR 344 / 516
Apulisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Provenienz:
4. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 400 / 600
EUR 344 / 516
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
Estimate CHFÂ 400 - CHFÂ 600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping