Jenkins, Paul Phenomena Franklin's Kite. 1974. - Oct 25, 2019 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Jenkins, Paul Phenomena Franklin's Kite. 1974.

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-76311246=1
Jenkins, Paul

Phenomena Franklin's Kite. 1974. Farblithographie auf Japan Papier. 66 x 48 cm. Signiert und nummeriert sowie mit dem Trockenstempel. Links unten mit minimalem Knick.

Eins von 50 Exemplaren. Druck bei Mourlot, Paris. Prachtvoller Druck mit leuchtenden Farben.

Untitled. 1973. Colour lithograph on Japan paper. 66 x 48 cm. Signed and numbered and with the dry stamp. Lower left with minimal crease. One of 50 copies. Splendid impression with bright colours.

Abstrakter Expressionismus

  • 21.75%

Estimate €180 - €240
Starting Price €180

Item located in Berlin, de