Paar Kleine Ikonen-fragmente Mit Den Erzengeln Michael - Nov 16, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

PAAR KLEINE IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DEN ERZENGELN MICHAEL

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-76641370=1
A PAIR OF SMALL ICON FRAGMENTS SHOWING THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 17.4 x 8.4 cm.
PAAR KLEINE IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DEN ERZENGELN MICHAEL UND GABRIEL Russland, 19. Jh. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 17,4 x 8,4 cm. Min. rest.

Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
  • 30%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,348 Followers