PAAR KLEINE IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DEN ERZENGELN MICHAEL
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A PAIR OF SMALL ICON FRAGMENTS SHOWING THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 17.4 x 8.4 cm.
PAAR KLEINE IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DEN ERZENGELN MICHAEL UND GABRIEL Russland, 19. Jh. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 17,4 x 8,4 cm. Min. rest.
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping