Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "La Revolution Francaise
Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
- Artist: Bernard Buffet
- Title: Untitled from "La Revolution Francaise 1789"
- Year: 1977
- Dimensions: 22in. by 30in.
- Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150
- Suite: La Revolution Francaise 1789
- Medium: Original lithograph on paper
- Condition: Excellent
- Signature Details: Hand signed by Buffet
Excellent
- 20%
Estimate $1,500 - $2,000
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers