GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO BOARIO WITH TEMPLE OF HERCULE VICTOR AND TRITON-FOUNTAIN Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 41 cm (f. 51 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the lower right 'G. Carosi'. Brownish, spotty. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (not opened).
GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda BLICK AUF DAS FORUM BOARIUM MIT TEMPEL DES HERCULES VICTOR UND TRITON-BRUNNEN Aquarell auf Papier. SM 27 x 41 cm (R. 51 x 65 cm). Unten rechts bez. 'G. Carosi'. Gebräunt, fleckig. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping