HERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI 1844 Frascati (Rome) -
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI 1844 Frascati (Rome) - 1905 Rome Music making shepherds, Rome in the background Oil on canvas (relined). 66 x 94 cm (F. 99 x 127 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'H. Corrodi Roma (18)69'. Verso: on frame multiple original gallery/exhibition labels (fragment). Part. min. abraded, rest. Frame.
HERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI 1844 Frascati (Rom) - 1905 Rom Musizierende Schäfer, im Hintergrund Rom Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 66 x 94 cm (R. 99 x 127 cm). Signiert, datiert und bez. unten links 'H. Corrodi Roma (18)69'. Verso: Auf Rahmen div. originale Galerie-/Ausstellungsetiketten (Fragment). Part. min. ber., rest. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €3,500 - €7,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping