Max Friedrich Rabes 1868 Samter/posen - 1944 Vienna - Mar 14, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

MAX FRIEDRICH RABES 1868 Samter/Posen - 1944 Vienna

item-81922288=1
item-81922288=2
MAX FRIEDRICH RABES 1868 Samter/Posen - 1944 Vienna Folk fetching water in Upper Egypt Oil on canvas. 53 x 79 cm (F. 67.5 x 93 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Max Rabes. (18)99'. Verso: on stretcher multiple handwritten inscriptions, i.a. 'Max Rabes Berlin' as well as titled; canvas handwritten indicated '25'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame.
MAX FRIEDRICH RABES 1868 Samter/Posen - 1944 Wien Schöpfwerk in Oberägypten Öl auf Leinwand. 53 x 79 cm (R. 67,5 x 93 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Max Rabes. (18)99'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen div. handschr. bez., u.a. 'Max Rabes Berlin', sowie betitelt; Leinwand handschr. bez. '25'. Verschmutzt, min. besch., min. rest. Rahmen.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,334 Followers