Gary Panter (b. 1950) Shogun Assassin Original Art - Mar 07, 2020 | Hughes Auctions In Ca

Gary Panter (b. 1950) Shogun Assassin Original Art

Related Paintings

More Items from Gary Panter

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-82016556=1
item-82016556=2
item-82016556=3
Original artwork for Shogun Assassin (1980) American release, never used. Gouache on paper. Approx. dimensions: 30 in H x 22.5 in W. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019).
Good condition.
  • 25%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $100
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Altadena, CA, us

Hughes Auctions

Hughes Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Sunland, CA, United States3,292 Followers