7 silver items, including miniatures
View More Items in Tableware & Barware
Related Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
View More
Lot of 7 assorted silver novelties and table items. 1ST ITEM: perfume flask in the shape of a mandolin with Repousse floral and figural decoration, unmarked, polish residue, 4-1/2". 2ND ITEM: miniature bellows, Chinese marks, excellent condition, 2-1/2" length. 3RD ITEM: Repousse perfume flask, marked Sterling 5638, monogrammed, 3-1/4". 4TH ITEM: miniature Windsor chair, marked Sterling, 1-3/4"H. 5TH ITEM: Sugar tongs, marks for Gorham sterling, unidentified pattern with fish, 4-1/4". 6TH ITEM: S. Kirk & Son Repousse pattern carving knife (9-1/2" L) and fork (8-14" L) with stainless blade and tines. Total 2.72 total troy oz. weighable silver. Provenance: Pigeon Forge, TN Collection. (6 items)
- 18%
Estimate $200 - $300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping