Trumpet Barrel Organ By Bacigalupo Söhne, C. 1912 - May 16, 2020 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo Söhne, c. 1912

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-84231384=1
item-84231384=2
item-84231384=3
item-84231384=4
Trumpet organ, with legend "Bacigalupo Söhne, Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 74a". 37 keys, 8 airs, 10 wood trumpet pipes, 14 violin pipes, covered pipes and bass underside pipes, 1 optional stop, front with inlay, front picture renewed, very good playing condition.

Trompeten-Walzendrehorgel "Bacigalupo Söhne", um 1912
Trompeten-Orgel, bezeichnet: "Bacigalupo Söhne, Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 74a". 37 Tonstufen, 8 Melodien, 10 Holztrompeten, 14 Violinpfeifen, gedeckte Pfeifen und Baßpfeifen auf der Unterseite, 1 schaltbares Register, Front mit Intarsien, Bild auf der Front erneuert, sehr gut spielender Zustand.

Start Price: EUR 7000

Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker

Lot 209: Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo Söhne, c. 1912 - YouTube

Video will open in a new window
or paste link into a browser window:

(3/2)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €11,000 - €14,000
Starting Price €7,000
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,548 Followers