Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo Söhne, c. 1912
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Trumpet organ, with legend "Bacigalupo Söhne, Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 74a". 37 keys, 8 airs, 10 wood trumpet pipes, 14 violin pipes, covered pipes and bass underside pipes, 1 optional stop, front with inlay, front picture renewed, very good playing condition.
Trompeten-Walzendrehorgel "Bacigalupo Söhne", um 1912
Trompeten-Orgel, bezeichnet: "Bacigalupo Söhne, Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 74a". 37 Tonstufen, 8 Melodien, 10 Holztrompeten, 14 Violinpfeifen, gedeckte Pfeifen und Baßpfeifen auf der Unterseite, 1 schaltbares Register, Front mit Intarsien, Bild auf der Front erneuert, sehr gut spielender Zustand.
Start Price: EUR 7000
Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
Start Price: EUR 7000
Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
Lot 209: Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo Söhne, c. 1912 - YouTube
Video will open in a new window
or paste link into a browser window:
(3/2)
- 23.8%
Estimate €11,000 - €14,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping