Dalí, Salvador Das Urteil des Paris. 1963/65.
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Dalí, Salvador
Das Urteil des Paris. 1963/65. Kaltnadelradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 50 x 40 cm (75,5 x 56,5 cm). Handsigniert und nummeriert, zudem in der Platte signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt. - Gratige und sehr saubere Radierung mit zartem Plattenrand zu der bekannten mythologischen Sage.
Michler/ Löpsinger 123a. - Eines von 150 Exemplaren.
Drypoint on buff Arches. Signed and numbered by hand, also signed and dated in the plate. Mounted on backing, exposed in passepartout and framed under glass. - Burrily and very clean etching with delicate platemark to the well-known mythological legend. - One of 150 copies.
- 22.75%
Estimate €5,000 - €6,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping