Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "PER PIATTI 1970"
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
"PER PIATTI 1970"
Four studies for the decoration of ceramic dishes. Milan, 1970ca. Graphite and colored pencils on dusting paper. (32.5x52 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"PER PIATTI 1970"
Quattro studi per il decoro di piatti in ceramica. Milano, 1970ca. Grafite e matite colorate su carta da spolvero. (cm 32,5x52) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
"PER PIATTI 1970"
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"PER PIATTI 1970"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €420 - €450
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itOffers In-House Shipping