Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de
Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Artist: Bernard Buffet
Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage.
Year: 1972
Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in.
Edition: From the rare limited editon of 800
Medium: Original lithograph on Vellum
Condition: Excellent
- 20%
Estimate $400 - $500
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping