Bernard Buffet - "les Ombelles" From Souvenirs De - Sep 17, 2020 | Dane Fine Art Auctions In Pa

Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de

Related Sideboards & Buffets

More Items from Bernard Buffet

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-88920853=1
item-88920853=2

    Artist: Bernard Buffet
    Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage.
    Year: 1972
    Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in.
    Edition: From the rare limited editon of 800
    Medium: Original lithograph on Vellum
    Condition: Excellent
  • 20%

Estimate $400 - $500
Starting Price $150

Item located in Philadelphia, PA, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Dane Fine Art Auctions

Dane Fine Art Auctions

Ardmore, PA, United States7,202 Followers