AN ICON SHOWING SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD Russian, 2nd
View More Items in Movie & TV MemorabiliaRelated Movie & TV Memorabilia
More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Entertainment Memorabilia
AN ICON SHOWING SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel and St. Boniface. Vertical cracks restored. 34.8 x 31.4 cm.IKONE MIT SOPHIA, DER GÖTTLICHEN WEISHEIT Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 34,8 x 31,4 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel und Bonifatius. Vertikale Risse rest. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping