AN ICON SHOWING THE 'ALL-SEEING EYE OF GOD' Russian,
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE 'ALL-SEEING EYE OF GOD' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver. Losses to the borders, partially restored. 31 x 26.6 cm.IKONE MIT DEM 'ALLES SEHENDEN AUGE GOTTES' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versilbert. 31 x 26,6 cm. Min. Substanzverluste, partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping