Cirque Ancillotti color litho French circus poster
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in French Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Cirque Ancillotti color lithograph French circus poster
circa 1910
N°190. Imp. Jombart Fres. Lille-Asnières
Now backed on linen.
dimensions 63 1/2 x 91 3/4in (160 x 233cm)
circa 1910
Now backed on linen.
Backed to linen. Color very vibrant and strong. Losses where sheets meet. Bending to edges. Typical surface scuffs and scratches. Otherwise in generally good condition.
- 30%
Estimate $400 - $600
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Head of Estate Sales