Ossip Zadkine Lithograph "Marionettes"
Ossip Zadkine Sale History
View Price Results for Ossip ZadkineRelated Puppets & Marionettes
More Items from Ossip Zadkine
View MoreRecommended Toys & Hobbies
Ossip Zadkine Lithograph "Marionettes" signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left 74/175. Used condition, mat burn, discoloration, chips to frame. framed size 27" x 34"
Condition reports are not provided in catalog descriptions. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee that the lot is in good condition or free from damage and wear. We encourage you to request a condition report and/or additional photos prior to bidding on any lot.
- 28%
Estimate $60 - $80
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bloomfield, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers