ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in European Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe
Vaches et ruines
Huile sur toile
Sur une plaque de métal à l'avant: Loutherbourg
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S., Outremont
28x41cm - 11x16"
English Description
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.
Cows and ruins
Oil on canvas
On a smll metal plaque on the frame: Loutherbourg
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S., Outremont
28x41cm - 11x16"
Vaches et ruines
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
28x41cm - 11x16"
English Description
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.
Cows and ruins
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
28x41cm - 11x16"
- 25%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping