Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th century
Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain.
Montée sur cadre de bois.
Époque XVIIIe.
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 148cm - 58,5''
L/W: 178cm - 70''
English Description
Aubusson tapestry with foliage design, castle in the distance on the center of the tapestry. Mounted on wooden frame.
18th century
Provenance:
Collectionof Mme S., Outremont
H: 148cm - 58,5''
L/W: 178cm - 70''
Montée sur cadre de bois.
Époque XVIIIe.
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 148cm - 58,5''
L/W: 178cm - 70''
English Description
18th century
Provenance:
H: 148cm - 58,5''
L/W: 178cm - 70''
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping