Époque Directoire / Directoire period
View More Items in Novelty ChairsMore Items in Novelty Chairs
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Paire de fauteuils laqués gris recouverts de velour vert taupe, dossier en enroulement, les accoudoirs reposent sur des balustres, pieds postérieurs en sabre, antérieurs fuselés.
Époque Directoire
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.
Outremont
English Description
A pair of grey lacquered armchairs covered with taupe green velvet, curled backrest, armrests resting on balusters, saber back legs, tapered front legs.
Directoire period
Provenance:
Collection of Mme S., Outremont
Époque Directoire
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.
Outremont
English Description
Directoire period
Provenance:
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping