Époque Directoire / Directoire Period - Feb 13, 2021 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

Époque Directoire / Directoire period

More Items in Novelty Chairs

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More
item-97571656=1
item-97571656=2
item-97571656=3
Paire de fauteuils laqués gris recouverts de velour vert taupe, dossier en enroulement, les accoudoirs reposent sur des balustres, pieds postérieurs en sabre, antérieurs fuselés.
Époque Directoire

Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.
Outremont

English Description

A pair of grey lacquered armchairs covered with taupe green velvet, curled backrest, armrests resting on balusters, saber back legs, tapered front legs.
Directoire period

Provenance:
Collection of Mme S., Outremont
  • 25%

Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Starting Price CA$200
13 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,856 Followers