Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme À Genoux - Mar 17, 2021 | Piguet Hôtel Des Ventes In Switzerland

Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-99207202=1
item-99207202=2
item-99207202=3
item-99207202=4
item-99207202=5
Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987),
Homme à genoux devant une femme,
huile sur pavatex,
signée et datée 10.11.1970,
53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi,
Eye for Art Inc.,
New-York
Man kneeling in front of a woman,
oil on pavatex,
signed and dated 10.11.1970,
53x37 cm (visible)Provenance: Karachi Private Collection,
Eye for Art Inc,
New York
  • 26%

Estimate CHF 10,000 - CHF 15,000
Starting Price CHF 5,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Genève, ch
Offers In-House Shipping

Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Geneva, Switzerland149 Followers