Rudolf Schlichter (1890-1955), "Im Morgengrauen betrat
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Rudolf Schlichter (1890-1955),
"Im Morgengrauen betrat er unsicheren Grund",
huile sur toile,
signée,
datée 1951,
92x64 cm Provenance: Famille de l'artiste
"At dawn he entered uncertain ground",
oil on canvas,
signed,
dated 1951,
92x64 cm Provenance: Artist's family
huile sur toile,
signée,
datée 1951,
oil on canvas,
signed,
dated 1951,
- 26%
Estimate CHF 3,000 - CHF 5,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genève, chOffers In-House Shipping