Rudolf Schlichter (1890-1955), "im Morgengrauen Betrat - Mar 17, 2021 | Piguet Hôtel Des Ventes In Switzerland

Rudolf Schlichter (1890-1955), "Im Morgengrauen betrat

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-99207204=1
item-99207204=2
item-99207204=3
item-99207204=4
item-99207204=5
Rudolf Schlichter (1890-1955),
"Im Morgengrauen betrat er unsicheren Grund",
huile sur toile,
signée,
datée 1951,
92x64 cm Provenance: Famille de l'artiste
"At dawn he entered uncertain ground",
oil on canvas,
signed,
dated 1951,
92x64 cm Provenance: Artist's family
  • 26%

Estimate CHF 3,000 - CHF 5,000
Starting Price CHF 1,500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Genève, ch
Offers In-House Shipping

Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Geneva, Switzerland151 Followers