unusual wax socket head doll, fix inset blue
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesRelated Desk Accessories
More Items in Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
unusual wax socket head doll, fix inset blue glass eyes with paperweight effect, tip of the nose is worn, put on original wig, jointed mass arms and legs, with single ball-and-socket joints, fix wrists, very nice, old dress, with light blue silk lace, 28 cm
German Description
Ausgefallene Wachs-Kurbelkopf-Puppe, blaue fest einges. Glasaugen mit Paperweight-Effekt, Nasenspitze berieben, aufgesetzte Orig.-Perücke, gegliederte Masse-Arme u. Beine, mit einzelnen Kugelgelenken, festen Handgelenken, sehr schönes, altes Kleid, mit hellblauer Seidenspitze, 28 cm
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €180 - €360
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping