Biedermeier-modellkommode, Franken, Um 1825 - Mar 27, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Germany

Biedermeier-Modellkommode, Franken, um 1825

Related Dressers & Chests of Drawers

More Items in Biedermeier Dressers & Chests of Drawers

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-99771982=1
item-99771982=2
item-99771982=3
item-99771982=4
item-99771982=5
Biedermeier miniature chest of drawers : Franconia, around 1825 Rectangular, three-door corpus on short, flared legs, the two lower, recessed drawers flanked by ebonised columns. Burl wood veneered, partly ebonised and gilded. 33 x 42 x 21 cm. - Somewhat in need of restoration. Fittings later. // Biedermeier-Modellkommode Franken, um 1825 Auf kurzen, ausgestellten Beinen rechteckiger, dreischubiger Korpus, die beiden unteren, zurueckgesetzten Schuebe flankiert von eingestellten ebonisierten Saeulen. Maserholz furniert, teils ebonisiert bzw. vergoldet. 33 x 42 x 21 cm. - Etwas restaurierungsbeduerftig. Beschlaege spaeter.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €250

Item located in Bamberg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers