Biedermeier-Modellkommode, Franken, um 1825
More Items in Biedermeier Dressers & Chests of Drawers
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Biedermeier miniature chest of drawers : Franconia, around 1825 Rectangular, three-door corpus on short, flared legs, the two lower, recessed drawers flanked by ebonised columns. Burl wood veneered, partly ebonised and gilded. 33 x 42 x 21 cm. - Somewhat in need of restoration. Fittings later. // Biedermeier-Modellkommode Franken, um 1825 Auf kurzen, ausgestellten Beinen rechteckiger, dreischubiger Korpus, die beiden unteren, zurueckgesetzten Schuebe flankiert von eingestellten ebonisierten Saeulen. Maserholz furniert, teils ebonisiert bzw. vergoldet. 33 x 42 x 21 cm. - Etwas restaurierungsbeduerftig. Beschlaege spaeter.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Bamberg, deSee Policy for Shipping