Sold20231750 Publication of La Veritable Magie NoireAn antique publication of La Véritable Magie Noire ou le Secret des Secrets, attributed to Mage Iroe-Grego and published in 1750. A notorious piece of occult literature, La Veritable Magie Noire coSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold2024[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande clavicule de salomon, et la magie noire, ou le forces infernales du Grand Agrippa…Nismes: Claude, 1823. From the “Bibliotheque CabSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Cité magique et magie en Afrique noireLa Cité magique et magie en Afrique noire Lantier, J. Paris: Fayard (1972) French text 294 pages Softcover 357 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Tribal Art Special Issue #1 / Hors-série #1Tribal Art Special Issue #1 / Hors-série #1 La Magie des Images / Visual EncountersTribal Art magazine is a quarterly publication dedicated exclusively to the arts and culture of the traditional peopSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Pays Bas CatholiquesPublication Date: c1750 Title: La Pays Bas Catholiques Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Height: 6 Width: 6.1 "Par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondi. Avec privilege 1750." No. 4 of a series used in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Musée Grevin. Magie Noire.Carmelli, Professor (Auguste Coene). Musée Grevin. Magie Noire. Paris: Chaix, 1887. Poster advertising Carmelli′s magic show at the famous Parisian wax museum. Designed by Jules Chéret (FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Secrets merveilleux de la magie naturelleMAGNUS, A. Secrets merveilleux de la magie naturelle & cabalistique du Petit Albert, traduit exactement sur l'original latin, intitulé Alberti Parvi Lucii Libellus de mirabilibus naturæ arcanis...ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Secets Merveilleux de la Magie Naturelle etAlbertus Parvus. Secets Merveilleux de la Magie Naturelle et Cabalistique du Petit Albert. Lyon: Chez les Heritiers de Beringos Fratres, 1868. Contemporary quarter leather, gilt spine, edges and endshSee Sold Price
Sold2022'THE LIBERATION OF PARIS'Excellent war-date publication: 'La Libertaion de Paris' (Paris: L'O.P.G.), 1944. Approx. 200pp. 8 x 8 in. A superb photographic record of events before, during, and after the liberation of Paris, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Vie Artistique w/ Renoir Drypoint Etching, 1894Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Art Journal Publication: La Vie Artistique, illustrated with an original dry-point frontispiece by Renoir LE CHAPEAU EPINGLE (Pinning the Hat) signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018) -Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018) - Department De La Magie I.D.; Original Frence I.D. for the "Department De La Magie" from the J. K. Rowling written fantasy film "Fantastic Beasts: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESCREMPS, Henri (1746-1826). A group of five volumes.DESCREMPS, Henri (1746-1826). A group of five volumes. Including: La Magie Blanche Devoilee ou Explication. Paris: Chez Lesclapart, 1788. Printer’s device. Modern blue cloth with titles gilt staSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Large Display Factice Dummy Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Large display factice dummy perfume bottles grouping set. This three-bottle set includes: One (1) Lancome Magie Noire display perfume bottle, one (1) Byzance Rochas display perfuSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES, Etzer (1945-)CHARLES, Etzer (1945-) Magie noire Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: E. Charles Haiti Provenance: Succession de M. G., Ville-Mont-Royal 61x51cm - 24x20" CHARLES, Etzer (1945-) Black maSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Six chairs.Six chairs. . Cm 46,00 x 90,00 x 55,00. Rosewood, boxwood and imitation leather, presented at the V Triennale – La Casa Minima, 1933, private collection, Milan. Publications: La Rivista illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - La Racine NoireArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Racine Noire Year: 1948 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 25 5/8in. Edition: A proof aside from the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher:See Sold Price
2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Nu la Capeline NoireArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Nu la Capeline Noire Year: 1978 Dimensions: 20in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited E.A. edition Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CAUCASUS.) Jansen and Perronneau. Carte Generale des Pays Situes Entre La Mer Noire et La Mer(CAUCASUS.) Jansen and Perronneau. Carte Generale des Pays Situes Entre La Mer Noire et La Mer Caspienne. Large engraved folding map of the Crimean Peninsula, southwestern Russia, Georgia, Armenia, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - La Lune NoireArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Lune Noire Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte CSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012). Oil on Canvas.Large Abstract. 28" x 36" "La Jarretierre Noire" some paint loss, can be restored.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Oil PaintingAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France Oil Painting on canvas. Depicts a modern cubism image Titled " La Colombe Noire". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1953 upper left. New York And Paris gallery labels on vSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEdgard PILLET (1912-1996). Composition rouge et noire. Collage signee et justifie au graphite dans€300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Le Panorama De La Guerre Hardcovers$5
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€4,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€1,200
301 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMes Souvenirs De Crimee 1854-1856 Hardcover$5
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À BVRB, BERNARD VAN RIESEN BURGH, SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT EN LAQUE DE CHI€25,000
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisEMPIREPetite chaise en acajou à dossier ajouré sculpté d'une couronne de laurier et d'une€40