Sold20212011 Gentle Giant Star Wars 12 Inch Jumbo R5-D4 AFA 8.02011 Gentle Giant Star Wars Vintage Collection Jumbo R5-D4 Star Wars Card AFA Graded 8.0See Sold Price
Sold20161978 Star Wars 12 Back B Han Solo AFA 80A great example of a 1978 Star Wars 12 Back B Han Solo. This is the large head variant. OVERALL GRADE: 80NM(C:80, B:75, F:80) SERIAL NUMBER: 11334955 AFA case measures 9 3/4" by 7 1/4" by 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20211982 Star Wars 3-Pack Series 3 ESB Imperial Set AFA 80Extremely RARE - 1982 Kenner Star Wars 3-Pack Series 3 Imperial Set - Set Contains: Zuckuss, At-At Driver & Tie fighter Pilot - graded AFA 80 #15404669, Acrylic display Case is in great shape with onlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Speed (1930 - 2011) Twisters and Outlaws, 1981Grant Speed (1930 - 2011) Twisters and Outlaws, 1981 bronze, 4/30 27.25 x 20 x 12.5 inches inscribed: G Speed 1981 CA 4/30 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN 11-STAR CONFEDERATE BIBLE FLAG. A hand-stitched pieced silk Confederate 'Bible flag' with 11 ...AN 11-STAR CONFEDERATE BIBLE FLAG. A hand-stitched pieced silk Confederate 'Bible flag' with 11 embroidered stars, 12 x 18 inches, framed to 13 x 19 in. WITH: Document Signed of Provost Marshal RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933 - 2017) Stampede, 2001G. Harvey (1933 - 2017) Stampede, 2001 bronze, 4/45 14.5 x 27.5 x 12 inches Inscribed On Base: G. Harvey Stampede 2001 4/45 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) Crack in the Rock, 1992Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) Crack in the Rock, 1992 oil on board 16 x 12 inches 22 x 18 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: McCarthy CA 1992 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) "GIANT SIZE"ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987) Giant Size, $1.57 Each 1963 Screenprint on record sleeve An original 12-inch vinyl record containing interviews with various artists including Andy Warhol, Jim Dine,See Sold Price
Sold20231980 KENNER STAR WARS BOBA FETT FIGURE ASA GRADE172210 1980 KENNER STAR WARS BOBA FETT FIGURE ASA GRADE 1980 Kenner Star Wars Boba Fett action figure. Empire Strikes Back. 21 back. Large circle extension. ASA grade 80 NM. Condition: Very fine. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of Star Wars Kenner FiguresStar Wars Kenner sealed figures including Luke Skywalker, Han Solo, Ben Obi Wan Kenobi, Each un-punched with a 12 backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars Cast Signed Movie PosterStar Wars - signed by cast Measures: 40 x 27 inches Signatures include: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Peter Cushing, Alec Guinness, Kenny Baker, Alex McCrindle, Peter Mayhew, Shelagh FrasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars Cast Signed PosterA rare Star Wars (1977) cast signed poster Measures: 27 x 40 inches Signed by Harrison Ford, George Lucas, John Williams, Carrie Fisher, David Prowse, Kenny Baker, Anthony Daniels, Mark Hamill, PeterSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Star Wars Cast Signed Movie PosterPoster for original Star Wars - signed by cast Measures: 40 x 27 inches Signatures include: James Earl Jones, Harrison Ford, George Lucas, Mark Hamill, Dave Prowse, Carrie Fisher, Alec Guinness, PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars The Force Awakens PosterSigned by Harrison Ford, John Boygea, Daisy Ridley, Oscar Isaac, Carrie Fisher, Anthony Daniels, Kenny Baker, Gwendoline Christie, JJ Abrams, George Lucas Measures: 24 x 36 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grant Speed (American, 1930-2011) When Two are TooGrant Speed (American, 1930-2011) When Two are Too Many, edition 12/30, 1985 bronze signed Grant Speed, dated and numbered (base) height 18 1/2 x length 27 x width 12 inches Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--NEW YORK.) Don't Unchain the Tiger!(CIVIL WAR--NEW YORK.) Don't Unchain the Tiger! Letterpress broadside, 18 x 12 inches; folds, uneven toning, tack holes, minor wear. New York: Sinclair Tousey, 24 July 1863 Issued two weeks after theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Reaugh (1860 - 1945) West Texas Landscape, 1887Frank Reaugh (1860 - 1945) West Texas Landscape, 1887 pastel on paper 6 x 10.5 inches 12 x 16.5 inches (frame) Unsigned PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921) Cotton Field WorkerWilliam Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921) Cotton Field Worker oil on board 8 x 4 inches 12.75 x 8.75 inches (frame) signed lower left: W A Walker. verso: label, Private Collection, Frances & Jerry Freeman, DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington, pencil drawingLEONORA CARRINGTON (British / Mexican 1917-2011), "Untitled", 1979, pencil drawing on paper, sight: 15.625 x 12.375 inches; overall with frame: 29.25 x 25.25 inches, signed and dated in pencil lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery PainterEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery Painter oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 18.5 x 22.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Plano, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) Hanson Cab at the Plaza, Christmas, 1950Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) Hanson Cab at the Plaza, Christmas, 1950 oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 inches 17.25 x 21.25 inches (frame) signed lower left: Guy Wiggins PROVENANCE Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) Winter at the Plaza, 1952Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) Winter at the Plaza, 1952 oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 inches 18 x 22 inches (frame) signed lower left: Guy Wiggins verso: titled, signed and dated; Edith Pitt's BirthSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS ORIGINAL TRILOGY (1977-83) - Dave Prowse and Jeremy Bulloch Autographed Photographs£150
2 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS (2015) - Harrison Ford, Peter Mayhew, John Boyega and Brian Herring Aut£600
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDELAUNÉ. Delauné Effendi’s Derniere Creation. L’Homme Au Co...$500
Jun 15Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1977 Star Wars: A New Hope Obi-Wan Kenobi Back-Up Lightsaber Hilt$5,000
12 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Balinese Hammered Bronze Rain Drum Garden Stool/Plant Stand - Set of 7$3,400
4 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyAntique Persian Rug 19th / 20th Century Weaving Pectoral Animal Weaving$200